"वह आदमी अमेरिका से है।"

Translation:That man is from America.

November 8, 2018

19 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Spotted_dove

@Ramanirajan, I'd like to know the Reason to help you.


ph.4jEOlq

That man is from America


lachumollu

Y can't we write in , instead of from


ph.IS2st1

Because 'in' is used when we say that the person is currently in America but 'from' is used when we say that the person is coming from America or is a native of America


ph.UIqOeH

Hello how are you I hope that you are well and that you had sent you the email I got the email from the guy


dimple80720

I am right tying but is sow me roung


ph.U4OK5k

That man is from Ambika answer

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.