"Was sind die unterschiedlichen Rezepte?"

Translation:What are the different recipes?

April 3, 2013

4 Comments


LitigiousOx

Why not "unterschiedliche" here? It should be nominative, no?

April 3, 2013

wataya

It is nominative. Because of the definite article in front of the attributive adjective, you have to use weak inflection here: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/German_declension#Attributive_adjectives

April 3, 2013

Gildesh

Is there any difference with Untershieden?

April 16, 2013

olimo

What is the difference between "unterschiedlich" and "verschieden"?

April 23, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.