"Dia jatuh karena kami mendorong dia."

Translation:She falls because we push her.

November 9, 2018

5 Comments


MWPAlan

DANG!!! What a bunch of bullies...

November 9, 2018

BranchVinc

Yeah I think so too.

March 12, 2019

Speedy32

Me 2

March 13, 2019

MichaelJes773403

This one is just mean.

April 3, 2019

gringoton

This has been one more bizarre sentence in a series of bizarre sentences. Half of them are hard to imagine in any context, but maybe that's because I was living in Malaysia for five years. It must have been some kind of alternate reality.

November 13, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.