"वह घर कब जायेगी?"

Translation:When will she go home?

November 10, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


sandrayojana

Why घर before कब in this sentence?


zeebo7

Both are fine. Putting कब after घर maybe stresses the question a little more.


WannabeSmile

I have seen other Hindi guides say that the future tense of जाना in this case would be जाएगी ie without the य - is one wrong? Or are they both fine?


PranavK140095

जाएगी is the correct form. But people tend not to bother which spelling they are using because in pronunciation, both sound nearly (not completely) the same.


ph.7RhpMP

य-वाला गलत है| जाएगी - वाला सही है|

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.