"Apa kekayaan utama mereka?"

Translation:What is their main wealth?

November 10, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jerguy1928

This sentence doesn't really make sense. It would be more appropriate to say "What is their main source of wealth?"


cody178551

Agreed the English translation isnt very good on this one.


Keith_APP

I guess it should be ”What is their major property?"


joeldipops

Is the meaning definitely "Main source of wealth"?


CherylTrin

The English translation is "buruk"!!! Perhaps "What is their primary source of wealth." gets at the meaning.


wanderdugg

I'm not even sure what this means. Main source of wealth? Main type of assets?


donny309620

How about "What is their most valuable category of wealth"? Wealth categories could include financial assets, physical possession, etc.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.