1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "You are not making progress."

"You are not making progress."

Translation:Kamu tidak berkembang.

November 10, 2018

7 Comments


_adrianpop_

Kembang is a noun and it means flower. We know that the ber prefix takes a word and turns it into a verb. In this case, the resulting word, berkembang means to flourish, to make progress.


Mary228667

I feel like this is not a very nice sentence to practice on... Can it be changed to the positive?


Mel262611

I thought the same thing after getting 5 incorrect in a row T-T


arnold941468

I think I have made quite a progress


AbdullahAAK

Don't take away my family, please, Duo! I promise I will make progress from this day on.


BlinxAvabe

Mi familia!!!! Noooooooo

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.