1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Their apples"

"Their apples"

Translation:उनके सेब

November 10, 2018

7 Comments


CathyIsAwesome

Why unke and not unka? Is unke for plural and for oblique?


givnlouden

Just simple plural here.


Rodrigo188394

You clear my mind , thanks .


jason73043

i am still so confused too.


sneha341015

Whats difference between unka unki unke


sneha341015

I heard that for female gender we have to use unki is it right


BhavaniMut1

Yes . And for plural unke .

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.