"This is their book."

Translation:यह उनकी किताब है।

November 10, 2018

4 Comments


ArthiMuthu2

shall we use ka or kae instead of kee?

November 12, 2018

Sasikumar409983

No. Ka kee kae are depend upon the gender of the object in hindi. Like book is female gender School is male gender In hindi. So here as Book is female kee is used

December 17, 2018

Elizabatha1

Where do we use Kae

April 17, 2019

Meghna780456

If you're talking about multiple objects. eg: उसके बेटे (his sons). This doesn't apply to female objects, though, so you would still say उसकी बहनेे (his sisters).

May 10, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.