"You have not eaten oranges"

Translation:Hamjala machungwa

11/11/2018, 9:53:25 AM

4 Comments


Svea_DE
Plus

You have not eaten translates either to (plural "you") hamjala or (singular "you") hujala.

11/11/2018, 9:53:25 AM

Svea_DE
Plus

Currently, the second is not accepted, that's why I reported this bug today. Please use the report button, if your answer hujala machungwa is not accepted as well. (11-Nov-2018)

11/11/2018, 9:55:24 AM

WhiteRabbit442

If to eat is kula, why is it not hamkuli, or similar?

12/23/2018, 6:17:15 PM

Svea_DE
Plus

You do not eat / you are not eating translates either to (plural "you") hamli or (singular "you") huli.

1/21/2019, 9:13:11 PM
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.