1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "It is perfectly possible."

"It is perfectly possible."

Terjemahan:Itu sungguh sangat mungkin.

May 12, 2014

4 Komentar

Diurut per postingan teratas

9D2

Apa perbedaan completely dan perfectly?

September 17, 2018

brandonyu

isn't sangat only mean "very" -- whereas "perfectly" is synonymous with "completely" and thus shouldn't the translation for "perfectly possible" be "sempurna mungkin" or "benar-benar mungkin" ?

May 12, 2014

bakpao

"Benar-benar mungkin" means really possible. I agree that it is a better translation than what is given by Duolingo at the moment. However "Sempurna mungkin" is not a correct Indonesian phrase.

May 13, 2014

PERCE_NEIGE

"Itu sungguh sangat mungkin." is not very good?

April 29, 2017
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.