"It is perfectly possible."

Terjemahan:Itu sungguh sangat mungkin.

4 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


9D2
9D2

Apa perbedaan completely dan perfectly?

2 bulan yang lalu

brandonyu
brandonyu

isn't sangat only mean "very" -- whereas "perfectly" is synonymous with "completely" and thus shouldn't the translation for "perfectly possible" be "sempurna mungkin" or "benar-benar mungkin" ?

4 tahun yang lalu

bakpao
bakpao

"Benar-benar mungkin" means really possible. I agree that it is a better translation than what is given by Duolingo at the moment. However "Sempurna mungkin" is not a correct Indonesian phrase.

4 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"Itu sungguh sangat mungkin." is not very good?

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.