डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"The man has the book."

अनुवाद:आदमी के पास किताब है।

4 साल पहले

14 टिप्पणियाँ


pradeepsin677533

"है" और "हैं" में क्या फक्र है?

2 साल पहले

chotichoti

Why को पास instead of पास?

4 साल पहले

shrishty.b

Book is not perfectly audible in the audio.

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

I'm a native English speaker. The word "book" is definitely in the sentence audio and it is clear that the word "book" is being said. However, remember that Duolingo uses a robot voice which often doesn't sound completely natural. In this sentence the word "book" does sound a bit funny and robotic. This is something that you will get more used to as you use Duolingo more and more. You can hear the word book pronounced in many different English accents from around the word here.

4 साल पहले

VikasSaras

The man have a book!right?

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

No, that is not correct. Please read this comment here for more detail https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055. The verb "to have" is a bit different - we say "The man has" and not "The man haves" but otherwise the rule follows the same pattern:

  • I have
  • You have
  • He has
  • She has
  • It has
  • They have
  • The man has
  • The men have
4 साल पहले

jiten80

'has' is used with singular subject. Here, man is a singular subject, so we will use 'has'. But remember the exceptions - 'I' and 'You'. We do not use - 'I has a book' nor 'You has a book' although both 'I' and 'You' are singular subjects.

'has' का उपयोग एकवचन कर्ता के साथ किया जाता है. लेकिन 'I' और 'You' इस नियम के अपवाद हैं. चूँकि man एकवचन कर्ता है इसलिए हम The man has a book लिखेंगे. 'men' बहुवचन कर्ता है इसलिए हम The men have a book लिखेंगे.

I have a book. She/He has a book. You have a book.

4 साल पहले

Abhishek822528

The man has the book

2 साल पहले

prabhatjai3

Pass ke liye has lgta he kya

2 साल पहले

s.k385759

Good

2 साल पहले

SHAILESHBH11

Ye pagal h

1 साल पहले

ChetanBhat8

Hjjjpuiiiiiiiii

Kkkkkkkkkkkkllklll Kkkkkkkkkkkkllklll kkkkkkkkkkkkllklll

1 साल पहले

ShivaSingh14380

the man has the book is right

1 साल पहले

AnudeshPra

No

1 साल पहले