"You write the menu."

Translation:Kalian menulis menu.

November 11, 2018

5 Comments


Lobi16

Where does Kalian come from Kamu? Is it a command form of Kamu?

November 11, 2018

joeldipops

Kalian is plural "you" like "You all". I think Duolingo has done a piss poor job of communicating this though.

November 12, 2018

JarrodMain

Kalian = y'all

February 19, 2019

RobinGibcu

Isn't Kamu way easier to use?

February 2, 2019

MiaZmijaLija

Wait, nothing about the English sentence said the "you" was in plural!

December 4, 2018
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.