"The turtle loves his home."

Translation:Qintir jāhon lenton jorrāelza.

November 12, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Dominika437133

What's the difference between zуhon and jāhon?


tim981145

The possessive adjective zȳha is for lunar/solar things and jāha is for terrestrial/aquatic.
With the possessive pronouns (zȳhon/jāhon (this jāhon is not the same as in the sentence above! In the sentence its the terrestrial form of jāha)) its the same.


UeUj10

How do you make the y with the line on it??? I've looked everywhere on my keyboard and I can't figure out how to do it, someone please tell me how it works!


Bela_Wolf

You need to download the keyboard from another language. For example french or sth.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.