"Come and eat."

Translation:आओ और खाओ ।

November 12, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Wang_Jackson

As a native speaker, i will prefer to say

आओ और खाना खाओ.

Natives tend to use खाना(object) with खाना(verb) together almost every time.


S.GOMATHI

They didnt give as come and eat food


ph.smaranika

Come and eat Are they opening a restaurant?


JustusRobi3

This is frustrating. I can't answer correctly because it won't accept anything without the final | (apparently equivalent to a period).


ph.PoRW9w

Duo yohave our location. We do say आएं और खाना खाएं या आएं और खाएं। Both are right.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.