"दो, तीन"

Translation:Two, three

November 12, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ph.tbmPMd

दो तीन चार पांच चै साथ आठ नो दस । right?


ph.7XUW8L

Yeah but u missed 1 but u are correct


BTS.IS.DA.BEST

Numbers in hindi 1 एक 2 दो 3 तीन 4 चार 5 पांच 6 छह 7 सात 8 आंठ 9 नो 10 दस


Amrendra29

I put another sign in place of kauma and monitor checked and çorrected it.


M.Ashley21

What am i in? 1st grade?? Learning about 1,2,3 in hindi.


Pringlesclassic

Ek do teen char panch che sat aat nò dus


Namrata516383

Please accept typos. I put threw instead of three. It should be accepted


Gita-ji

No, threw means something different to three, so it can't be accepted as a typo.
It is a different word.
If it was not a real word, Duo may have accepted it as a typo.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.