1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "I am not short."

"I am not short."

Translation:मैं छोटी नहीं हूँ।

November 13, 2018

9 Comments


mannankhan3

नाटा सही शब्द होगा


blahblahblee

धन्यवाद


blahblahblee

I'm not a woman. Please allow us to select gender of first person sentences. It takes 1 dev 1 day to implement.


blahblahblee

??? It teaches laughably incorrect grammar for half of users. Why is it crazy to ask for correct grammar from a website that teaches languages.


Wilbur111

But it takes you 1 second to learn that sometimes people are talking to you.


blahblahblee

You fail to understand what I am even asking...


RPq7AR

There is not mentioned we are ralk about he or she, why answer is she


siddhi.slicker

How can we know for certain if nahin goes before or after the adjective?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.