"I am not short."

Translation:मैं छोटी नहीं हूँ।

November 13, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


mannankhan3

नाटा सही शब्द होगा


blahblahblee

धन्यवाद


RPq7AR

There is not mentioned we are ralk about he or she, why answer is she


mike658920

Indeed. An animated man with a moustache is telling me SHE is not short.


EmmDaHungry

Hey, even some men use she/her pronouns, so idrk what's so wrong with that


mike658920

That kind of lesson is not appropriate for beginners in an immersive course. It's important to learn the rule before learning the exceptions.


siddhi.slicker

How can we know for certain if nahin goes before or after the adjective?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.