1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "How is their food?"

"How is their food?"

Translation:Bagaimana makanan mereka?

November 13, 2018

7 Comments


FelixBinns

How is berapa makanan mereka wrong?


Suerte201011

My understanding is berapa means how many.


ElderHanco2

What is the difference between bagaimana and macam mana?


octavzlatior

Interesting... So does bagaimana mean how as in in 'wich way to do something' as well as how as in 'is it good/bad/hot/cold etc'?


doJob1

Afaik

• Bagai: Like/similar • Mana: Where

B-)


Himmel.

is "Bagaimana mereka makanan" wrong? Why??


Sue777480

I wrote it correctly.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.