"How is their food?"

Translation:Bagaimana makanan mereka?

November 13, 2018

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


octavzlatior

Interesting... So does bagaimana mean how as in in 'wich way to do something' as well as how as in 'is it good/bad/hot/cold etc'?


doJob1

Afaik

• Bagai: Like/similar • Mana: Where

B-)


FelixBinns

How is berapa makanan mereka wrong?


Suerte201011

My understanding is berapa means how many.


Fatimaaa140205

the mean "berapa makanan mereka" is how many their food. #cmiiw


ElderHanco2

What is the difference between bagaimana and macam mana?


Fatimaaa140205

macam mana is non-standard words, but.. "bagaimana" is standard word


Roy371074

Same, but "Macam mana" is Melayu dialect.


Sue777480

I wrote it correctly.


[deactivated user]

    is "Bagaimana mereka makanan" wrong? Why??


Erko496728

    Struktur kata yang kurang tepat. gunakan kata "makan", bukan kata makanan/food. makan/eat

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.