"Vou querer dois."

Translation:I'll want two.

November 13, 2018

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

TomKennedy15

Why ia querer pronounced "queDer"

November 13, 2018

Brady457693

Does "I will want both" not work?

November 13, 2018

Paulenrique

= eu vou querer os dois.

November 13, 2018

Sergio-MTL

Can this be used for example at a fast-food joint when I order burgers "Vou querer dois"? Can this be used to mean now?

  • Actually I got my answer from watching the video "Portas dos fundos - Rolo"
September 7, 2019

Paulenrique

Yes, it can also be used for something that is going on now =) "Vou querer dois" is more polite than "quero dois".

September 9, 2019
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.