"Ask him!"

Translation:Tanya dia!

November 13, 2018

6 Comments


MartinBahasa

what about "Minta dia!" with a meaning of ask him for that? Should that be accepted?


Sander271100

Minta dia not correct?


noey536981

Would tanyanya actually be incorrect though?


ElderRobot

Why was 'tanya dia lah' not acceptable??


HyenaPrince

If you use "lah" it is put behind the verb, but I don't know why "tanyalah dia" is not acceptable.


Chuck919019

Does "Tanyanya" exist...?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.