"Is it breakfast?"

अनुवाद:क्या यह नाश्ता है?

4 साल पहले

5 टिप्पणियाँ


GauravDeep2

कया यह सुबह का नाश्ता है?

3 साल पहले

confer_shivansh

Kya ye nasta hai? Is there anything wrong in it?

4 साल पहले

pp65
pp65

वो जाता है; वो जाती है ; वो जाते हैं ; ये जाता है ; ये नाश्ता है ; although we do usually speak like this, it is not really correct. वो ,ये in this case are just mispronounced versions of वह, यह or वे

This table should give you an idea of the correct form to be used:
1st Person: Singular मैं (I) ; Plural हम (We)
2nd (intimate) तू (You) ; तुम (You)
2nd (respect ) आप (You) ; आप (You)
3rd (close) यह (This/It/He/She) ; ये (These/They)
3rd (distant) वह (That/He/She); वे (Those/They)
3rd (respect) ये/वे (He/She)

In this case क्या यह नाश्ता है will be correct. Also, ये cannot be used with है

4 साल पहले

sibaprasad11

Is this breakfast?

1 साल पहले

dean362497

Is it breakfast Normal sentense

1 साल पहले

सम्बंधित चर्चा

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।