1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "आदमी के पास किताब है।"

"आदमी के पास किताब है।"

अनुवाद:The man has the book.

May 12, 2014

16 टिप्पणियाँ


confer_shivansh

'Man has the book' is wrong,why?


jitengore

The definite article "The man" is needed, because the sentence is referring to a particular man.


anku255

The Man has a book is not 100% correct?


PratapBhan

The man has book is wrong why?


jitengore

You need to say "The man has the book." OR "The man has a book." The use of either of the articles, the definite 'the' or the indefinite article 'a' is required.


gauravfunm

Book is with the man... why is it wrong?


valexite

You're required to translate as is. Appropriate translation of "Book is with the man" will be "किताब आदमी के पास है"

ध्यान दे की दोनों वाक्यों में उद्देश्य और विधेय भिन्न है|


RahulBhatt4

The man have a book. wrong why


AsifHossain

Man is third person singular. So you can use has instead of have


AvinashNai4

I wrote "The man has the book" and still says wrong

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।