"The big dog is black."

Translation:बड़ा कुत्ता काला है ।

November 16, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LobsangC

So adjectives that directly modify the noun are placed before it as in English.


_JUNGWON_SUNOO_

Nope thats wrong it will be kutha kala bada hai . Which is absolutely wrong it will be bada kutha kala kala hai .


ph.iUzmgL

Bada wala kutta kala hai

I think something went wrong


_JUNGWON_SUNOO_

Thats wrong that'll be bada kutha kala hai


SujataTatata

Big dog black is


GirlWithLuv.Ot7

No... Big dog is black

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.