"Kesempatan tidak datang dua kali."

Translation:Opportunities do not come twice.

November 17, 2018

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


KenJenning2

"Opportunity does not come twice" is wrong? Why?


Dmschmi

I agree, I think they wrongly overlooked that translation


AndyBirtwistle

Opportunity doesn't come twice should be accepted


anggisetyawan

tapi tiga kali, empat kali, lima kali, dan seterusnya


LucasHains

Opportunity does not arrive twice - "tidak datang" can mean, do not come, doesn't arrive. Oh, Sandi, dia datang ke bandara? Oh, dia tidak datang. Terlalu lambat bangun! Oh Sandy, did he arrive at the airport? Oh, he didn't arrive, too slow waking up!


dkfour

I agree, "opportunity" as a concept should also be accepted, as in: opportunity doesn't come twice.


mapmanic

How long has it been since people have been asking why "Opportunity doesn't come twice." is not included as an acceptable answer?


CamulosPE

I thought twice was kedua


LucasHains

Kedua means second. Like, This is his second child. Ini anak yang kedua.


Lentapjtn

Tapi akan datang kepada mereka yang selalu berusaha

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.