"बिल्ली मेज़ पर है।"

Translation:The cat is on the table.

November 19, 2018

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


EricDaniel92368

BILLY MAYS here with oxyclean


B.Rishith.C999

Billi maj per hai . Do you all know the meaning of billi maj per hai ha? Tell me now or after 35 minutes.


Mosa_Saurus

Wth is that? I x'd it out before it got weird.


Adhira500368

Why don't we pronounce mej instead of mes for मेज़


apubhadaram

Because it has this ़ sign which means that it'll change pronunciation. If it's just मेज, then it's mej. If it's मेज़, then it's mez.


javiqeleqele

I put the cat's on the table and it got marked as wrong... why?


DylanFogar1

If there's no definite article in a language definite article should not be required in answer

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.