"This is the thickest book that I have ever read."

Translation:Ini buku tergemuk yang pernah saya baca.

November 20, 2018

4 Comments


donny309620

I am not sure "tergemuk" (which means the fattest in English) is the best coice of words to use here. Perhaps "tertebal" is better.

Also, another version in Indonesian could be "Ini buku yang paling tebal yang pernah saya baca".

November 30, 2018

AdamMikail1

The 'c' in 'baca' should be pronounced as 'ch' in 'cheap'

November 20, 2018

LiJee7

@.@

August 5, 2019

ahbinaz

i used "membaca" instead of "baca", and it was flagged incorrect. is it really incorrect, and if so, why?

April 7, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.