"我没有听清楚。"

Translation:I didn't hear it clearly.

November 20, 2018

6 Comments


G.Turner

I think that the "it"should be optional.

November 20, 2018

NasuSamaruk0

Correct as well. Since the context is not clearly given here, "it" can be neglected.

November 21, 2018

MaxiCSharp

Exactly i agree

December 3, 2018

JCrLwq

The it is not necessary

December 4, 2018

Coocooracoon

The "it" should be optional because I didn't hear it clearly and I didn't hear clearly means the same thing.

March 25, 2019

koreandudeFAM

Mei you chingchu de ting? I guess this is ungrammatical

February 19, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.