1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "राज गाड़ियाँ बेचता है।"

"राज गाड़ियाँ बेचता है।"

Translation:Raj sells vehicles.

November 21, 2018

8 Comments


Gu3azm05

gadia is feminine, in that case wouldn't it be bechathi?


DevendraPaliwal

Our subject is Raj and Raj js male, so it'll be बेचता है. गाड़ियां is object in this sentence.


Avinash75334

It could be vehicles right ?


ragingfire4

No. Vehicles would be वाहन


ragingfire4

P.s. वाहन is sing.


JibinVargh5

Sells cars? It should be sell cars right?


Shubhani_M

Good point, but "Raj sell cars" is not a correct sentence in English.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.