"तुम वहाँ हो ।"

Translation:You are there.

November 21, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


suraj401488

Are you there is also right..


Bingyi_san

"You are there" is more suitable because "are you there" is like you are asking that person not saying


MahimaSing838311

no because there is no question mark thats why you have made the sentence intto a question


Owen-Benjambavan

'There you are' is common in English, is that compatible?


MamaLloyd

I think this is more like a sign on a map (Google maps idea - your town), except that on maps for parks and such, they say "You are here."


[deactivated user]

    Anyone knows how would you make this into a question "Are you there"?


Roger423959

    क्या तुम वहाँ हो ? looks like the question.


AnamikaSri146445

    Wow, kids can learn all languages!

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.