1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Klien dari neraka."

"Klien dari neraka."

Translation:Clients from hell.

November 22, 2018

5 Comments


RobertEddy

A worldwide phenomenon, unfortunately.


donny309620

"Client from hell" was not accepted. How can one tell if "Klien" is one person or many person (i.e. singular or plural) in this context?


joeldipops

IMO, singular should definitely be accepted.


myintermail

Yeap you know me too well


smartpeb

Who did come from the hell?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.