"Shimá bisóodi bee hólǫ́."

Translation:My mother has a pig.

November 22, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AnnikaRoge

Takes "my mother" but not "my mom"


Kevin968039

It should take mom and mum. Did you report it?


SariahLily

It takes it now. :)


Trillian707327

When do you use just "bee", and when "bee holo"? I can't figure out why it's sometimes one way and sometimes the other.


SilkeSmeesters

How to know we are talking about singular with 'bisoodi' and not plural: for instance another sentence used 'Tadzhii' as turkeys (plural). Many thanks


TA500

Why not "Mother has a pig"?


SariahLily

They don't have all the possible variations programmed in yet. That ought to be accepted, too. Report it.

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.