"An elephant drinks tea."

Translation:एक हाथी चाय पीता है।

November 24, 2018

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


froseals88

so "हाथी" is masculine?


Zerenei

Yep, that's one of a few exceptions to the aa/ee rule


endoblin

Why didn't they teach this!

REEEEE


Shreya543311

An elephant does not drink tea


Rituparna923

what what an elephant drinks tea!?! ok is this suppose to be a joke?


ph.hwAgy7

Funny question how elephants drink tea


RaushanPra18

हाथी चाय पीता हैं

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.