"Thesoldierdidlooktotheboy."

แปลว่า:ทหารคนนี้ได้มองที่เด็กผู้ชายคนนี้

1 อาทิตย์ที่ผ่านมา 1 อาทิตยผ์ทีผ่านมา

ความคิดเห็น


hippietrail
hippietrail

This doesn't seem like natural English to me.

I'm sure what was meant was "The soldier looked at the boy".

"Look to" has only specific uses such as looking to someone for guidance. "Look at" is a regular extremely common verb.

Also past forms of verbs with "did" are only for emphasis which I'm assuming is not what the course is aiming to teach yet is this lesson.

1 อาทิตย์ที่ผ่านมา 1 อาทิตยผ์ทีผ่านมา
เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย