A-Self

我 am a english learner, I like writing, write anything :)

【2018.11.24】

our world is silent

our eyes are blazing in the darkness

the moment, his mouth opens:

"what's up, man?"

I such said: "the heaven, man! and God!"

November 24, 2018

20 Comments


mindlesskiaa

'the moment, his mouth gets open:'

maybe try, 'the moment he opens his mouth' or 'the moment his mouth opens' there is no need for the gets!

i love it! its very good! keep writing more!

November 25, 2018

A-Self

thank your advice!

November 25, 2018

miss_angel22

cool

November 24, 2018

FirePolyglot

That's really cool! 你好! 我学习汉语. 我得实践我的汉语。我不会说汉语好。

November 24, 2018

A-Self

你好!我能看懂你说的话,但它们的语法有点奇怪。

“我不会说汉语好” 应该是 “我的汉语不好”or“我的汉语不是很好”

因为 “不会说汉语”=“cannot say chinese”,它没有【程度】

也许你可以说“我不会 很好地 说汉语”,这样就没有语法错误,但很不常见

希望能帮到你,thank your reply :)

November 25, 2018

FirePolyglot

谢谢!

November 26, 2018

djeatonlisbon

It's great! It should be "mouth gets open." The word "such" doesn't belong in the last line. I enjoyed reading your poem.

November 24, 2018

A-Self

Very thank you!

November 25, 2018

EricThomps727105

Very thank you doesn't make sense. You could say "thank you very much" or just "thank you", but very thank you is incorrect.

November 25, 2018

A-Self

thanks. thank you. thank you very much. 谢谢 :)

November 26, 2018

phb2013

Quick correction, djeatonlisbon. "His mouth opens" is correct, "mouth gets open" is not.

November 26, 2018

LittlemissLia

这是一首很好的诗!:) Hopefully I said it right this time!

November 24, 2018

A-Self

thank you, your grammar is right!

and there is a more simplified statement:"这是一首好诗"!

November 25, 2018

fridge983426

I love it

November 24, 2018

tinycat1956

you have great humour!!!! i like it! (cant work out how to do chinese on this thing)

November 25, 2018

A-Self

"you have great humour, i like it!" = “你很幽默,我喜欢!”

humour = 幽默

thank you my friend, have a good day (*゚▽゚)ノ

November 26, 2018

AriKampanos

他家好。 我叫姜小虎, 我要学习中文, 有人要学习英语还是希腊语吗?我可以一起练习,谢谢!

November 25, 2018

A-Self

hello 姜小虎,I am a English learner. your Chinese is good, I received your means. but “他家好”(ta jia hao) is wrong, I think that maybe your means is "hello everyone" = “大家好”(da jia hao)

and “有人要学习英语 [ 还是 ] 希腊语吗?” shall be “有人要学习英语 [ 或者 ] 希腊语吗?”

because “还是” depends [ must exist for only one ], but they may learn 英语 or 希腊语, may learn 英语 and 希腊语, may not learn all, so you need use "或者" or “或”

and “我可以一起练习” shall be “我们可以一起练习”.

我们 = we, 我 = I

have a good one

November 26, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.