"Goodbye!"

Translation:Hágoóneeʼ!

November 25, 2018

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tobedeleteddd

"HA", I'm laughing so hard. I don't want to GO, OH NEE. I do not want to say GOODBYE! I don't leave me in AGONY & say a final HÁGOÓNEÉʼ!

Hág oó neéʼ!


Connie346292

It's not telling me how to say anything, just read and write it. How do I know how to pronounce this stuff?


SariahLily

They've said they'll add the audio later on.

For now, I gave an explanation of how to read Navajo here: https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/29164461


useForce

"We'll see you again" there's no goodbye in navajo


mmyda

¿Ésta bien?


Ghetto30744

Sounds like Agony to me.


nothannah11

With this one, do you go from lower tone to higher tone with the vowels in the middle and end? Is it sorta like the mandarin pinyin ó?


mmyda

¡Shinoòm!‽¿?

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.