1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Look at my teeth."

"Look at my teeth."

Translation:मेरे दाँतों को देखो ।

November 25, 2018

6 Comments


Kanageshwa

Why daatho and not daath here


Elliott728894

Because it is oblique case plural for a male plural adjective ending with a consonant (hope my English is ok)


Maya925906

Do we need को after दांतों because दांतों is the direct object, or is it there for another reason?


Meghan1991

It accepted मेरे दाँत देखो for me. I don't know whether that's an error though.


Eleanor664006

I think it should be accepted without the को

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.