"Yes."

Translation:ʻAe.

November 26, 2018

15 Comments


Millie59511

Could I please have the phonic spelling of this word please! That way I know I can say it correctly. Mahalo!!!


annamieze

Check out the 'Hawaiian Pronunciation Guide' by Dick Oakes! Hope that's helpful :)


california_snow

Yes! They need to also help us pronounce the words.


belle926410

Can i just ask why bob marley is an option lol


miemienhi

I love how one of the options is Bob Marley.


JordanKroo1

Could someone help me figure out what "ei" means. This part does not specify it. I know hpw to say it correctly but im confused on what it means. I know this part was on 'Ae which means yes, but if anyone could clarify that would be great.


Christophe925260

Ya mann, of cors iz Marley, mann!


Samuel566826

coukd we have proninciation of correct choice. thay we we can repeat and try to remember.


ElizabethB60733

This is soooooo fun!!!!


becks596903

How come there is a ' infront of the word when there is no e before itm


poukhan

I really need help!!!!!! ) Amara (


OnlyElias

how to write this '-like thing before ae


DiversityCity57

XD Why did I see "Bob Marley"?!?!

Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.