"Yes."

Translation:╩╗Ae.

November 26, 2018

4 Comments


Millie59511

Could I please have the phonic spelling of this word please! That way I know I can say it correctly. Mahalo!!!

November 26, 2018

california_snow

Yes! They need to also help us pronounce the words.

December 6, 2018

annamieze

Check out the 'Hawaiian Pronunciation Guide' by Dick Oakes! Hope that's helpful :)

January 26, 2019

JordanKroo1

Could someone help me figure out what "ei" means. This part does not specify it. I know hpw to say it correctly but im confused on what it means. I know this part was on 'Ae which means yes, but if anyone could clarify that would be great.

March 28, 2019
Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.