"The mothers are smiling."

Translation:Muñi līrisi.

November 26, 2018

3 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Girishkorgaonkar

Will Muñi līrisi issi be right as well... Why is issi ignored


tim981145

with līrisi and issi you have two conjugated verbs in one sentence so this cannot be right. I guess its the english sentence thats confusing you. "The mothers are smiling" is the same as "The mothers smile" in HV


Min_Sage379

How do you type with the accents? I have a standard english QWERTY keyboard, is there some way of typing accents?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.