"พวกเราเอาอุปกรณ์นี้ออกมา"

แปลว่า:We take this equipment out.

2 อาทิตย์ที่ผ่านมา 2 อาทิตยผ์ทีผ่านมา

ความคิดเห็น


hippietrail
hippietrail

What is this trying to say in English? It sounds very odd to a native English speaker.

"Take out" is usually used to go out with a person and be the one taking charge / paying for both of you.

Since it's about equipment and not about a person I assume it means "remove" but there could be other acceptable meanings depending on context.

But either way we would never use the simple present. We would say "We are taking out" or much better "We are removing" or "We are taking away".

2 อาทิตย์ที่ผ่านมา 2 อาทิตยผ์ทีผ่านมา
เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย