"He reads."

अनुवाद:वह पढ़ता है।

May 13, 2014

53 टिप्पणियाँ


9033809536

Why he put s

May 13, 2014

LeMaitre

Generally, you add an 's' at the end of the verb for he, she and it. For I, you, we and they, you don't.

This is how the verb 'to read' conjugates:

  • I read - मैं पढ़ता हूँ
  • You read - तुम पढ़ते हो
  • He reads - वह पढ़ता है
  • She reads - वह पढ़ती है
  • It reads - यह पढ़ता/पढ़ती है
  • We read - हम पढ़ते हैं
  • They read - वे पढ़ते हैं

Please refer to these links for more information : https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055 http://www.scientificpsychic.com/grammar/regular.html

May 13, 2014

ansh861321

He reads

April 12, 2017

mahendraya274552

,

June 9, 2017

kavitasahu3

Why he put s

October 25, 2017

devendrasi964126

Jgh

April 24, 2017

mdmursidal

He reads

June 20, 2017

anishkumar358306

No

June 27, 2017

dhanpalana

No

July 30, 2018

Sunilpunda

he reads

July 31, 2017

AmitBanswa

Very good

September 14, 2017

SumitChhab2

He reads

October 25, 2017

DipakSoni2

Kya

January 9, 2018

pawan175593

Ram Aam khata hai

June 16, 2018

anand502394

No

June 22, 2016

akash343385

Jab bhi sentence ta hai ti hai sy end hoga waha verb ky agay s or es lagta ha

June 28, 2016

PappuARyan

Kya hoga

August 11, 2016

manvkumarm

He reads singuler h yaa fir pululer h

December 18, 2016

RitikaVaru

He reads

June 20, 2017

ASIFKHAN409315

he reads

September 14, 2016

YOGITASING4

me English me likha nahi pati hu aur padane me kamjor hu

September 20, 2016

Kritarthba

Kisi bhi sapling ko part m ker k pedo easy hoga

June 25, 2017

KrishnaSin751110

Plz Help me

October 10, 2016

abinashmur

Hi

October 11, 2016

ansariwase1

वह खाती है

January 4, 2017

Manakchand3

He reads

January 9, 2017

sheelu17

Hi

April 3, 2017

Kritarthba

Hlw

June 25, 2017

imran72143

Hmmmmm

April 5, 2017

Parmeshwar923142

read is wright

April 17, 2017

mihir948644

hii

May 5, 2017

vipin310842

He reads

June 2, 2017

manishkuma280002

nice Aapp

June 6, 2017

imrankhan783534

He

June 10, 2017

meena863021

Book

June 15, 2017

meena863021

He reads a book

June 15, 2017

mdmursidal

Wah padhta hei

June 20, 2017

mdmursidal

He reads

June 20, 2017

dMtXq

Yoo

July 4, 2017

mohammadar484838

Plz help me

July 8, 2017

poinam

He reads

August 17, 2017

Naeemahmads

He reads

August 18, 2017

AmitBanswa

Haa

September 14, 2017

AmitBanswa

He reads

September 14, 2017

tarun297165

वह पढ़ता है

September 16, 2017

naitikKuma1

He reads

October 3, 2017

AshaJit1

Bhabuli

October 30, 2017

KhanKhan46718

Hello

February 7, 2018

gurvinders399802

The reads

February 15, 2018

RohanKumar462554

He reads

March 5, 2018

dhanpalana

No

July 30, 2018

AdvTarunKu1

Give Ans

October 6, 2018

mohdaslam960372

wy to reads

February 7, 2019
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।