"Nous vous parlons."

Translation:We are talking to you.

4/4/2013, 2:53:02 AM

6 Comments


Suellen93988

The recorder is not working. I am repeating the statement correctly and it telling me I am wrong

8/16/2018, 12:14:31 PM

ebony486598

same it is annoying. and then the continue button freezes and the lesson lags

12/29/2018, 11:34:17 PM

lindamarsh7

DL is not hearing me

12/27/2018, 8:09:40 PM

tireirontree

It seems every other conjugation of parler means "talking about" but the sentence nous vous parlons means "we are talking to you." How would you say "we are talking about you" ?

4/4/2013, 2:53:02 AM

Jackyfacky

What's the difference between this and "Nous parlons a vous"?

8/15/2015, 8:25:40 PM

jazzzzmin

We are speaking to you, is also a perfectly correct answer!

9/2/2016, 9:20:55 AM
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.