1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Bagaimana menurut Anda?"

"Bagaimana menurut Anda?"

Translation:How is it according to you?

November 28, 2018

5 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

I wish they had a favourites feature on Duolingo, like if you would like to revise particular sentences later outside of their lesson, you could just have them all in one place.


joeldipops

I recommend using Anki to do that. Really good app for making your own flash cards.


Flanders1

This sentence does not read well in Australia. A preferred translation would be "How do you see it?"


RyanJustin2

Just, how, according to you would be suffice


JerLV

That corresponds to the Dutch conjunction "volgens", also akin to the verb "volgen" to follow. Nice.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.