"Bagaimana menurut Anda?"

Translation:How is it according to you?

November 28, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tsuj1g1r1

I wish they had a favourites feature on Duolingo, like if you would like to revise particular sentences later outside of their lesson, you could just have them all in one place.


joeldipops

I recommend using Anki to do that. Really good app for making your own flash cards.


RyanJustin2

Just, how, according to you would be suffice


AlaskanSharon

It doesn't fit American English either, according to me, that is. :)


Flanders1

This sentence does not read well in Australia. A preferred translation would be "How do you see it?"


Ms.Fixer

As of Feb 2021, "How do you think?" is rejected, but "What is your opinion?" is accepted.


CorSleutel2701

Why how is it? And not how is that


JerLV

That corresponds to the Dutch conjunction "volgens", also akin to the verb "volgen" to follow. Nice.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.