1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "She is drinking water."

"She is drinking water."

Translation:Dia minum air.

November 28, 2018

8 Comments


yohanesindonesia

Seharusnya ditambah "sedang" sebelum kata "minum" karena "is" artinya "sedang".


EfraimMunthe

Bro, whatchu doin here you're literally learning your own language


The_Heavy_Rain

No,Literally he is learn english not Indonesian,and i do it to


mikesquarepants

the part that points that it has to use "sedang" is the "-ing" suffix on drinking. It is continuous


MasJem

"Dia minum air putih" should also be accepted. I've put in a report.


ZoeVincent5

Your right air putih is plain water and should be right


Danish303897

I'm Malaysian an i literaly difficult to translate indonesian language to english, even they language came from malay language


James9740

Audio for air is barely audible

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.