"This is her book."

Translation:Ini bukunya.

November 29, 2018

4 Comments


Lims41

I already posed this question with an earlier entry but will repeat it here for visibility: when to attach "nya" to a noun and when to use "dia" ?

November 29, 2018

WayangOrang

Dear Lims, don't worry, it's the same.
Ini buku dia = Ini bukunya = This is his/her book.

January 19, 2019

NicoFalou

Hey, What would mean "bukunya ini"? I don't understand when "ini" is put after or before a word. Thanks!

April 4, 2019

RikaRikaRikaRika

it is not same sentence

March 19, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.