"Buku resep ini ditemukan oleh nenek di sana."

Translation:This book of recipes was found by grandmother there.

November 30, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


donny309620

other options that should be accepted: "recipe book" and "cook book".


navysa

cookbook is accepted on 1/6/2022


Diponegoro57

Likewise 'recipe book'.


donny309620

In English we usually say "recipe book" or could also use "cook book".


LouiseFischer

Agree it's not great translation but no one reads this anyway'


arissston

Because you need to use "report" button instead of a comment section


paul.ens

"...was found there by grandmother" sounds much more natural in English, but I was marked wrong for using it.


arissston

Accepted now .2021

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.