"the happy girl"

Translation:riña kirine

November 30, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ArchNiki1

what difference in kirine rina?


BrianSilvi

No difference it seems.


Ollie-Benson

I think adjectives go after the noun e.g. it's the difference between saying "The girl happy" and "The happy girl". Hope that makes sense.


1000Suni

There should be more audio for more of the phrases.


ToniAnjelica

I thought it would be riña kirine. I thought the adj. Came after the noun unless I'm mistaken.


Bishal843323

What is the difference between riña & riñe ?


ArchNiki1

girl and (to/for) girl


EmilyFord512026

how are you supposed to type the accents?


Cedriko1

Jajaja, in Spanish "riña" is like fight or dispute

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.