"Our house is larger than their house."

Translation:Rumah kami lebih luas daripada rumah mereka.

November 30, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


donny309620

In this context could you not also say "Rumah kami lebih besar daripada rumah mereka."?


SherleneKl

Daripada needs to be added on the options, but only dari is written in the otherwise correct option. It has been added here in the translated answer, but not in the selection option sentences.


Ali107784

Why is terbesar not allowed to be used here?


IzharIz

Because terbesar means largest

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.