1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Lumba-lumba itu duduk."

"Lumba-lumba itu duduk."

Translation:That dolphin sits.

December 1, 2018

7 Comments


matt257967

How does a dolphin sit?


boringtomi

Once again... FFS


IanWitham1

I've seen a house fly but I think I've seen 'bout everything when I see a dolphin sit.


KamoSaru

Isn't "lumba-lumba" plural?


evabstracted

Lumba-lumba is a singular noun. But this form is also used as plural.


KamoSaru

Thank you for enlightening me!


Vanesa718364

What...I have had enough of these half-baked sentenced

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.