"Twoja lodówka jest już pełna."

Translation:Your fridge is already full.

December 1, 2018

1 Comment


RobinB896941

A few weeks ago, Duo started underscoring You used the wrong word errors in weird places, often making it hard to guess what Duo didn't like. I suspect a Duo software update error. (I use the newest Chromium browser + lubuntu 18.04.1 on both computers). Here I mistakenly answered

"Your fridge is empty already", and Duo replied:

"Your fridge is alre ady full." [i.e. misplaced underscore] instead of the expected

"Your fridge is already full."

My italics represent the underscore apparently not available to mere Forum users.

December 1, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.