"ka hale"

Translation:the house

December 2, 2018

11 Comments


Mika723979

What is the difference between ke and ka?

February 26, 2019

Twister746855

As far as i know ke is used for people like ke keiki kāne and ka is used for objects like ka hale

April 9, 2019

Zach_Factor

"Ke" is actually used before any word that starts with k, e, a, or o. Otherwise you use "ka"

April 28, 2019

lilith57017

I want to know too

July 9, 2019

Mythical_me

I... Can't hear it..?

April 19, 2019

ironmanjt

the home wasn't accepted...

April 10, 2019

Lylianne10

Some of the sounds aren't working

May 16, 2019

AbbySwanso1

i spelled house wrong... it didn't count my answer

May 29, 2019

ilikeroast

Oof! It usually counts it and shows you how to spell it right!

July 20, 2019

NilahCarus1

Kiki

December 2, 2018

NilahCarus1

None taken

December 2, 2018
Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.