"Simple issues"

Translation:Mambo rahisi

December 2, 2018

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JavierLope441374

why "mashauri" is not accepted. Indeed is pointed in clues


BrunoGrgurevic

Isn't mashauri =advice


CherylKram

Mashauri rahisi


1058abesolves

March 14, 2020 - still wondering why mashauri is not accepted


Neeks.sadler

January 5, 2022 - also wondering why mashauri is not accepted


DShack2

Agreed... "mashauri rahisi" should be accepted.


SakshiSehg3

Why is mashauri rahisi not correct?


[deactivated user]

    I saw mambo in this question. Mashauri should be accepted, more confusion


kjoy393939

    Glad i am not the only one - mashauri .


Morgana139

    What does mambo mean in this sentence? Why not mashauri rahisi?


TessEwing1

    My question, too.


Somnath2019

    It should be Mashauri rahisi


danieljbuyinza

    Duolingo should really start showing explanations in each exercise so we can understand the contexts of particular words.

    Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.